Fleetwood Bible Church
FBC Log-in Logo
 
 
 

Calendar of Events

Title

 

October 2014
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28
8:30 am: Traditional Worship
9:00 am: Children’s Choir Practice (302)
9:45 am: Sunday School for all ages
11:00 am: Blended Worship
12:30 pm: Praise Team Practice
2:00 pm: Youth vs Wilson Soccer (Soccer Field-RAIN DATE: October 5)
4:00 pm: All-Church Doggie Roast (Fire Ring & Soccer Field)
5:30 pm: Prayer for Youth (301)
6:00 pm: Youth i-Worship (FH)
6:00 pm: Community Groups
29
6:15 pm: Women's Bible Study (FH & Rooms 201-202)
6:30 pm: Young Adults In:Context (Dickinson’s)
7:00 pm: Nominating Committee Meeting (Rooms 301-302)
30
9:30 am: MOPS & MOMS next Play Date (offsite)
1:00 pm: Golden Sisters Meeting(FH)
7:00 pm: Nar-Anon Meeting (FH)
1
10:00 am: Men's Group
1:00 pm: Widows (& friends) Support Group Meeting ( Crossroads Family Restaurant, Temple)
5:30 pm: Youth Band Practice (Sanctuary)
6:45 pm: Family Ministry Night Activities
6:45 pm: Nursery

6:45 pm: AWANA
2
9:30 am: - L.I.S.T. (Ladies in Scripture Together) Bible Study(Library)
3
8:00 am: All Day Set-up for Sportsmen's Dinner
5:00 pm: Fleetwood Homecoming Parade(meet at HS)

7:00 pm: Friday Night Prayer (Sanctuary)
4

5:00 pm: Sportsman’s Dinner (FH)
5
8:30 am: Traditional Worship
9:00 am: Children’s Choir Practice (302)
9:45 am: Sunday School for all ages
11:00 am: Blended Worship
12:30 pm: Praise Team Practice
2:00 pm: RAIN DATE:Youth vs Wilson Soccer (Soccer Field)
2:00 pm: RAIN DATE: All-church doggie roast (Fire ring grounds)
5:30 pm: Prayer for Youth (301)
6:00 pm: Youth i-Worship (FH)
6:00 pm: Community Groups
6:00 pm: Home Cell Groups
6:00 pm: Servivor in Rooms 303-304
6
6:30 pm: Young Adults In:Context (Dickinson’s)
6:30 pm: Meatless Mondays (FH)
6:30 pm: Schaeffer Group (GT)
7
9:15 am: MOPS & MOPSnext monthly meeting (Educational wing)
7:00 pm: Nar-Anon Meeting (FH)
7:00 pm: Elder Board Meeting (offsite-Keystone Villa at Fleetwood)
8
10:00 am: Men's Group
5:30 pm: Youth Band Practice (Sanctuary)
6:45 pm: Family Ministry Night Activities
6:45 pm: Nursery

6:45 pm: AWANA
9
9:30 am: - L.I.S.T. (Ladies in Scripture Together) Bible Study(Library)
11:30 am: Policy Committee Meeting (Library)
10

7:00 pm: Friday Night Prayer (Sanctuary)
11
10:00 am: Youth Exercise Class
5:00 pm: Topton Parade
5:30 pm: Topton Parade(meet at Dougherty home at 5:15 P.M.)
6:00 pm: Hope Rescue Mission Annual Banquet (Offsite)
12
8:30 am: Traditional Worship
9:00 am: Children’s Choir Practice (302)
9:45 am: Sunday School for all ages
11:00 am: Blended Worship
12:30 pm: Praise Team Practice
5:30 pm: Prayer for Youth (301)
6:00 pm: Youth i-Worship (FH)
6:00 pm: Community Groups
6:00 pm: Youth 'Straight Talk' event (Whole Building)
13
10:00 am: OCC Trip Packing Party (FH)
6:15 pm: Women's Bible Study (FH & Rooms 201-202)
6:30 pm: Young Adults In:Context (Dickinson’s)
14
9:30 am: MOPS & MOMSnext Play Date(Offsite)
7:00 pm: Nar-Anon Meeting (FH)
15
10:00 am: Men's Group
5:30 pm: Youth Band Practice (Sanctuary)
6:45 pm: Family Ministry Night Activities
6:45 pm: Nursery

6:45 pm: AWANA
16
9:30 am: - L.I.S.T. (Ladies in Scripture Together) Bible Study(Library)
6:00 pm: Life’s Choices Annual Banquet(Green Valley Country Club)
17

7:00 pm: Friday Night Prayer (Sanctuary)
18
9:00 am: Youth i-Serve( Room 301)
9:00 am: OCC Food Stand George Miller Auction
12:30 pm: Oley Homecoming Parade (meet at the HS)
19
8:30 am: Traditional Worship
9:45 am: Sunday School for all ages
11:00 am: Blended Worship
12:30 pm: Youth Parents’ Meeting (FH)
12:30 pm: Praise Team Practice
5:30 pm: Prayer for Youth (301)
6:00 pm: Youth i-Worship (FH)
6:00 pm: Community Groups
6:00 pm: Home Cell Groups
6:00 pm: Servivor in Rooms 303-304
20
6:30 pm: Young Adults In:Context (Dickinson’s)
21
9:30 am: MOPS & MOMSnext Play Date(Offsite)
7:00 pm: Nar-Anon Meeting (FH)
7:00 pm: Elder Board Meeting (Keystone Villa at Fleetwood)
22
10:00 am: Men's Group
5:30 pm: Youth Band Practice (Sanctuary)
6:45 pm: Presentation by Robert Schaeffer from LIFE Ministry (Sanctuary)
6:45 pm: Family Ministry Night Activities
6:45 pm: Nursery

6:45 pm: AWANA
23
9:30 am: - L.I.S.T. (Ladies in Scripture Together) Bible Study(Library)
6:30 pm: Stewardship Committee Meeting (Library)
7:00 pm: Sewing Circle (FH)
24

7:00 pm: Friday Night Prayer (Sanctuary)
7:00 pm: MOPS & MOMSnext MOMS’ NIGHT OUT-Adult Scavenger Hunt (FH)
8:00 pm: Youth ‘Keep Calm & Stay Awake’ overnighter-8:00 P.M. Friday-8:00 A.M. Saturday(offsite-Camp Calvary, Bernville)
25
12:00 am: Youth ‘Keep Calm & Stay Awake’ overnighter ends at 8:00am Saturday at Camp Calvary, Bernville
26
8:30 am: Traditional Worship
9:00 am: Children’s Choir Practice (302)
9:45 am: Sunday School for all ages
11:00 am: Blended Worship
12:30 pm: Private Event (FH)
12:30 pm: Praise Team Practice
5:30 pm: Prayer for Youth (301)
6:00 pm: Youth i-Worship (FH)
6:00 pm: Community Groups
27
6:15 pm: Women's Bible Study (FH & Rooms 201-202)
6:30 pm: Young Adults In:Context (Dickinson’s)
28
9:30 am: MOPS & MOMSnext Play Date(Offsite)
6:30 pm: Property Meeting (Library)
6:30 pm: Security Ministry Team Meeting (Kitchen)
7:00 pm: Nar-Anon Meeting (FH)
29
10:00 am: Men's Group
5:30 pm: Youth Band Practice (Sanctuary)
6:45 pm: Family Ministry Night Activities
6:45 pm: Nursery

6:45 pm: AWANA
30
9:30 am: - L.I.S.T. (Ladies in Scripture Together) Bible Study(Library)
31
6:00 pm: SHINEfest (building & grounds)
1

12:00 am: DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME
2:00 pm: Women's Ice Cream Social (FH)
2
8:30 am: HOLY COMMUNION
8:30 am: Traditional Worship
9:45 am: Sunday School for all ages
11:00 am: Blended Worship
11:00 am: HOLY COMMUNION
12:30 pm: Praise Team Practice
5:30 pm: Prayer for Youth (301)
6:00 pm: Youth i-Worship (FH)
6:00 pm: Community Groups
6:00 pm: Home Cell Groups
6:00 pm: Servivor in Rooms 303-304
3
6:30 pm: Young Adults In:Context (Dickinson’s)
6:30 pm: Meatless Mondays (FH)
6:30 pm: Schaeffer Group (GT)
4
9:30 am: MOPS & MOMSnext Play Date(Offsite)
1:00 pm: Golden Sister's Fellowship (FH)
7:00 pm: Nar-Anon Meeting (FH)
7:00 pm: Elder Board Meeting (offsite-Keystone Villa at Fleetwood)
5
8:00 am: freeBay Setup (Whole Building)
10:00 am: Men's Group
5:30 pm: Youth Band Practice (Sanctuary)
6:45 pm: Family Ministry Night Activities
6:45 pm: Nursery

6:45 pm: AWANA
6
8:00 am: freeBay Setup (Whole Building)
9:30 am: MOPS & MOMSnext WALK(Gring’s Mill-rain location: Berkshire Mall).
7
8:00 am: freeBay Setup (Whole Building)

7:00 pm: Friday Night Prayer (Sanctuary)
8

8:00 am: FreeBay (8:00 A.M.-11:00 A.M)

 
2847 Moselem Springs Road (Route 662), P.O. Box 205, Fleetwood, Pennsylvania 19522-0205
Phone: (610) 944-9235  |  Fax: (610) 944-5350  |   Email: office@fbcflame.org